Tuesday, August 16, 2005

TOBIE TAGGED ME!

THREE-SOME QUIZ
Yep. This time by Kervs.

3 Names I Go BY:
1. Isha
2. Goddess
3. Baby Master

Screen Names I have:
1. babygirl23
2. triciaraine
3. rainemp

3 Physical Things I Like About Myself
1. Height
2. Skintone
3. Buttocks-- Me too, tobie!

3 Physical Things I Don't Like About Myself
1. My slouch (I don't have scoliosis, btw)
2. My chest hair (hahaha)
3. My Facial Shape

3 Parts of My Heritage
1. Rottweiler
2. Hamster
3. Panda

3 Things That Scare Me
1. Boys
2. Facial Hair in all the wrong places
3. Failure

3 Of My Everyday Essentials
1. Computer (must check e-mail, updates, blog, forum games)-- Amen, tobie
2. Swiss Miss or Milo
3. My Cell

3 Of My Favorite Musicians (Right now)
1. HALE (Yes. Don't Laugh)
2. Coldplay
3. Rivermaya

3 Of My Favorite Songs
1. The Barber Of Seville by Luciano Pavarotti (lalalalalalala la la)
2. God Put A Smile Upon Your Face by Coldplay
3. The Blower's Daughter by Damian Rice (Thanks Kamil!)

3 Things You Want In A Relationship
1. Lust
2. Trust (Not the condom, dear)
3.Respect

3 Lies In No Particular Order
1. Of course not. I'm not in love with him.
2. You don't look fat, seriously. You're reed thin.
3. Sex? What is that? - to my mom

3 Truths In No Particular Order
1. I live inside my head
2. I am afraid of love. I don't feel i deserve it.
3. Sometimes i kill my brothers inside my head. Methodically, and systematically. And painfully.

3 Physical Things That Appeal to Me
1. Taller guys. Yeah baby.
2. Confidence.
3. Really yummy manly smells.

3 Of My Hobbies Right Now:
1. Writing
2. Photography
3. Mental rape of a.) C- He who must not be named na lead singer ng Hale
b.) Rico Blanco
c.) Secret.

3 Things I Want To Do Really Badly Now
1. Bite Maui.
2. Kill My brother.
3.Move out

3 Careers I've Considered Doing
1. Prostitute. Or Porn Director. Seriously.
2. Assassin
3. World Ruler

3 Places I Want To Go On Vacation At
1. Ireland
2. Thailand
3. Italy

3 Kid's Names I Like
1. Ignatius (N. F. W.)
2. Lucien
3. Gabriel

3 Things I Want To Do Before I Die
1. Get Laid
2. Say all the stuff I wanted to say to certain people
3. Rule the World

3 Ways That I Am A Stereotypical Guy
1. I can change tires.
2. I beat up a snatcher once and got my phone back.
3.Most of my friends are guys.

3 Ways That I Am A Stereotypical Girl
1. I like romance novels. (eek.)
2. I like teasing guys.
3. I think guys are idiots.

3 People I Would Like To See Take This Quiz
1. Marco
2. Jeriel
3. Vik

3 comments:

tobie said...

Great answers and all.
Funny how I noticed you obviously cut and pasted this test. :-D Medyo some of my answers that matched yours were evidently not even retyped! hehehe.

Catch you around minsan.
Coffee tayo!

Kevin! said...

chest hair...?

so the doctors DID miss something

hahaha

Jer said...

saw it